Method: extra virgin, cold-pressed
Parts Used: seeds
Ingredients (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*
Packaging: Glass bottle
Jojoba oil comprises up to 50% wax esters, making it a close match to natural human sebum, which is reported to consist of approximately 26% wax esters. These unique properties make Jojoba oil an excellent repair option for skin conditions with defective and altered sebaceous barriers.
Effect: mild, soothing, balancing, regenerating, easy to absorb
Benefits from the jojoba oil:
• Easily absorbed by the skin and suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types
• Use as up to 100% to make a base blend for facial oil
• Has anti-inflammatory properties
• Aids in treating skin conditions such as atopic dermatitis psoriasis, seborrheic dermatitis, and rosacea
• Alleviates acne, psoriasis, and improves wound healing
• Suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products from rinse-off to leave-on
• Great compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients
Keep the well-closed bottle in a cool, dry place away from odours. Do not expose to direct sunlight or heat. Use within 6 months after opening the bottle.
We are a company dedicated to beauty and wellness. The products we offer are specially selected to meet the requirements of every individual and beautician with the help of natural extracts, oils, and essences.
We care to provide quality to our customers & We believe in the power of Nature